Buurtje.nl takes action against PHP vulnerability
Give feedbackReport a problem

Anna de Graaff Makelaars

VastgoedPRO estate agent in Medemblik · Schootsvel 2A

Anna de Graaff Makelaars helps with selling, buying and letting in Medemblik, Abbekerk, Bovenkarspel, De Goorn and Grootebroek.

Free valuation
Open on Saturdays too
240 homes
past year
± 56 days
to sell
€ 397,000
median asking price

Homes from Anna de Graaff Makelaars

The listings that are online now

What clients say

Reviews on Google and Funda

9.2
Excellentaverage from 171 reviews
2 months ago
Heel erg tevreden over Martine & het team van Anna de Graaff makelaars. Martine is deskundig, betrokken en altijd goed bereikbaar. Ze heeft actief meegedacht en ons goed op de hoogte gehouden tijdens het verkoopproces. We zijn blij met haar begeleiding en het uiteindelijke resultaat!
Review via Google
a year ago
Diverse bezichtigingen gehad met Anna de Graaff Makelaars uiteindelijk mijn woning daar gekocht. Nemen goed de tijd voor de bezichtiging. Tijdens het hele traject goed op de hoogte gehouden over het biedingproces en de communicatie daarna verliep ook heel goed tot en met de overdracht bij de …
Review via Google
a year ago
Door de hectische periode rond en na de verkoop van ons huis en het inrichten van ons nieuwe huis, zijn we aan een review nog niet toegekomen. Excuses daar voor aan Anna de Graaff Makelaars. Na reviews terug te hebben gekeken, kan ik mij zeker niet vinden in die met 1 ster! Van eerste kennismaking …
Review via Google
14 Oct 2026
Alles verliep op rolletjes. Goede communicatie en nakomen van afspraken. Afronding was ook erg prettig.
Review via Funda
14 Oct 2026
We hebben erg fijn contact gehad met Martine en zij heeft ons op een goede manier door het verkooptraject geholpen.
Review via Funda
13 Oct 2026
Martine heeft mij deskundig en professioneel geholpen bij de verkoop van mijn woning. De communicatie was goed. 1 verbeterpunt misschien maar misschien kan het niet sneller is het afhandelen van de verkoopovereenkomst. Dit vond ik wel wat lang duren. Maar over het algemeen ben ik erg tevreden en …
Review via Funda

Want to read all reviews? See them on Google and Funda.

About Anna de Graaff Makelaars

Compiled from public sources. Something incorrect? Email info@buurtje.nl.Compiled from public sources. Report an error.

Anna de Graaff Makelaars is a real estate agency based in Medemblik and affiliated with VastgoedPRO. The agency focuses on the sale, purchase, rental and valuation of homes. It is a member of VastgoedCert, NWWI and NRVT and offers services in Dutch, English and German. The working area covers various places in North Holland, including Medemblik, Abbekerk, Bovenkarspel and Wervershoof. The agency offers a free valuation and is also open on Saturdays.

Member ofVastgoedPRO

CertificationsVastgoedCert, NWWI, NRVT

Service areaMedemblik, Abbekerk, Bovenkarspel, De Goorn, Grootebroek, Hauwert, Hippolytushoef, Hoogwoud

LanguagesEnglish, Dutch and German

Employees4

Services

  • Selling
  • Buying
  • Letting
  • Valuation

Neighbourhoods

Neighbourhoods with the most homes from this agency, past 12 months

Other estate agents in Medemblik

View all 5 estate agents in Medemblik

More in Medemblik

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Anna de Graaff Makelaars?

Call 0227 20 00 00, email info@annadegraaff.nl and visit the office at Schootsvel 2A in Medemblik. The office is open Monday to Friday, from 08:30 to 17:00. You can also respond directly to one of the homes above.

What services does Anna de Graaff Makelaars offer?

Selling, Buying, Letting and Valuation.

How do clients rate Anna de Graaff Makelaars?

On average 9.2 from 171 reviews: 4.2 out of 5 on Google (41 reviews) and 9.4 on Funda (130 reviews).

Which towns does Anna de Graaff Makelaars work in?

In Medemblik, Abbekerk, Bovenkarspel, De Goorn, Grootebroek, Hauwert, Hippolytushoef and Hoogwoud. On Buurtje.nl, most of its homes in the past twelve months were in Medemblik Oude Stad, Opperdoes Centrum and Medemblik Plan West.

How many homes does Anna de Graaff Makelaars have for sale or rent?

There are currently 30 homes for sale from this agency on Buurtje.nl. In the past year it had 240.

Is something incorrect on this page?

Let us know at info@buurtje.nl and we will look into it together with the agency.

Buurtje.nl
Buurtje.nl in the appSearch faster and respond first
Open